English Reviews |
Simon Mayor "The Art of Mandolin" | England |
Ange Hardy "Bare Foot Folk" | England |
Lisa Lestander "Sånger från Norr" | Sweden |
Jacquelyn Hynes "Silver and Wood" | England / Ireland |
Gitarre & Cello "Reise Nach Norden" | Germany |
The Gloaming "The Gloaming" | Ireland |
Hans Fredrik Jacobsen "Trå: dansen" | Norway |
Show of Hands "Wake the Union" | England |
Various Artists "The Scottish Diaspora - The Music and the Song" | Scotland |
Bruce & Walker "Born to Rottenrow" | Scotland |
Lawrence Blatt "Emergence" | USA |
3 Daft Monkeys "Of Stones and Bones" | England |
Salsa Celtica "The Tall Islands" | Scotland |
Seth Lakeman "Word of Mouth" | England |
Nick Wyke & Becki Driscoll "A Handful of Sky" | England |
California Feetwarmers "California Feetwarmers" | USA |
Fraser Fifield & Graeme Stephen "Esotero" | Scotland |
Gavin Pennycook "Octave Fiddle" | Scotland |
Jaron Freeman-Fox and the Opposite of Everything "%" | Canada |
Daniel Thorpe "The Curiosity Shop" | Scotland |
Cherrygrove "No Time Like Now" | Scotland |
Rue du Canal "1er Etage" | Belgium / France / Ireland |
Anxo Lorenzo "Confuxon" | Spain |
Martin Connolly & Maureen Glynn "The Fort of Kincora" | Ireland |
Troy MacGillivray "Tune Poets" | Canada |
Au Gre des Vents "Soll Lawa" | France |
Habadekuk "Kaffepunch" | Denmark |
Trolska Polska "Moss" | Denmark |
Gaetane Poitras & Réal Dubois "Imprévu" | Canada |
We Banjo 3 "Gather the Good" | Ireland |
Stolen Notes "The Loot" | Spain |
Brishen "Brishen" | Canada |
Còig "Five" | Canada |
Iain Copeland "A Northerly Land" | Scotland |
Petunia "Inside of You" | Canada |
Lilt "Little Falls" | USA |
Peter Carberry & Pádraig McGovern "Forgotten Gems" | Ireland |
Michael McCague "The Waylaid Man" | Ireland |
Louise Mulcahy "Tuning the Road" | Ireland |
Cara Dillon "A Thousand Hearts" | Ireland |
Simon McDonnell "The Hidden River" | Ireland |
Poppy Seeds "Close Shaved" | France |
Julie Fowlis "Gach Sgeul - Every Story" | Scotland |
Colleen Raney "Here This Is Home" | USA |
CrossHarbour "CrossHarbour" | Ireland |
Fiodhna Gardiner "Air Time" | Ireland |
Sinéad Healy "Shuffle the Deck" | Ireland |
Rattle on the Stovepipe "Old Virginia" | Britain |
Triakel "Thyra" | Sweden |
Phønix "nu" | Denmark |
Ben Rogers "Lost Stories: Volume One" | Canada |
Ray Cooper "Palace of Tears" | Britain |
The Red Dirt Skinners "Sinking the Mary Rose" | Britain |
C. Daniel Boling "Sleeping Dogs" | USA |
Jenna "Hitchhiker" | England |
Cara Luft "Darlingford" | Canada |
Sara Petite "Circus Comes to Town" | USA |
Quique Gómez & Luca Giordano "Chicago '3011 Studios' Session" | Spain / Italy |
Lake Street Dive "Bad Self-portrait" | USA |
House Jumpers "Jump-Dance-Listen and Have a Ball!" | USA |
Gabriel Miller Phillips "One for the Crow" | USA |
Temenik Electric "Ouesh Hada?" | France |
Various Artists "Dusty Goat Entertainment: New Routes" | Denmark |
Turid Norlund "Curtains" | Denmark |
Michael Veitch "Postcards from Vermont Vol. 1" | USA |
Amos Funk "Black Rose" | Israel |
Nic Polimeno "The Gioconda Smile" | Italy |
Blackmore’s Night "Dancer and the Moon" | USA |
Janet Robin & Band "Live in France" | USA |
The Dunwells "Follow the Road" | Britain |
Captain Cougar "Åkerblomrörelsen" | Finland |
John The Conqueror "The Good Life" | USA |
The Warp The Weft "Wind of Hours Unwinding" | USA |
Rebecca Lappa "Avant Garden" | Canada |
David Berkeley "The Fire in my Head" | USA |
Samy Danger "Samy Danger" | Germany |
Dan Krikorian "Bloom" | USA |
Christopher Bruhn "Weekends on the Frontier" | USA |
Deer Tick "Negativity" | USA |
Simon Kempston "A Fine Line" | Britain |
Sarah Aroeste "Gracia" | USA |
Karen Jonas "Oklahoma Lottery" | USA |
Mason Summit "Absentee" | USA |
Ruth Theodore "Dear Lamp Love Moth" | Britain |
Andy Griffiths "Mind on Other Things" | Canada |
The Tatsmiths "Curiosity Shop" | Britain |
Elephant Revival "These Changing Skies" | USA |
Tom Mank & Sera Smolen "Swimming in the Dark" | USA |
Bobok "Bobok" | Russia / Scotland |
Palko!Muski "Street Desire" | Switzerland |
John Isaac Watters "Campanas" | Canada |
Olmar "The True Name" | Germany |
Familha Artus "Artus" | France |
Jackson C. Frank "Jackson C. Frank" | USA |
The Faint "Doom Abuse" | USA |
The Farewell Drifters "Tomorrow Forever" | USA |
Jacques Caramac & The Sweet Generation "The Highs and Lows of ..." | Britain |
Tom Brosseau "Grass Punks" | USA |
Eat Lights Become Lights "Intro Forever" | Britain |
The Bluesmasters "Volume 3" | USA |
Soledad Velez "Run with Wolves" | Chile |
John Lyons "Sing Me Another Song" | USA |
Angela Perley & the Howlin’ Moons "Hey Kid" | USA |
Carrie Tree "Home to the Invisible" | Britain |
House of Hats "This Love" | Britain |
Emily Barker & the Red Clay Halo "Dear River" | Britain |
Milagro Saints "Chance Circumstance" | USA |
Hat Check Girl "Goodbye Butterfield" | USA |
Grand Old Grizzly "Grand Old Grizzly" | USA |
OY "No Problem Saloon" | Ghana / Switzerland |
Gordie Tentrees "North Country Heart" | Canada |
Wyatt Easterling "Goodbye Hello" | USA |
Kaurna Cronin "Feathers" | Australia |
The Weathervanes "Long Way Down" | USA |
Simone Felice "Strangers" | USA |
Carl Cleves & Parissa Bouas "Halos ‘Round the Moon" | Australia |
Joyce the Librarian "They May put Land Between us" | Britain |
Rivers of England "Of Trivial and Gargantuan" | Britain |
Roland Digh "Dance if You Can" | Canada |
Robby Hecht "Robby Hecht" | USA |
zBug "Splitting Glass, Twilight Sunrise" | USA |
Väärt "Det Kommer ett Skalv" | Sweden |
JJ Thames "Tell You What I Know" | USA |
Eddie Cotton "Here I Come" | USA |
Quartiere Coffee "Italian Reggae Familia" | Italy |
Ulrik Arturen "Watch my Show" | Sweden |
Jeanette Akerlund "En Egen Plats" | Sweden |
Martin Lorentzson "Together" | Sweden |
Stoney Spring "Right on Heliotrope!" | USA |
Nancy Cassidy "Memphis" | USA |
Famara "Karibu" | Switzerland |
Well Informed Citizens "Leaders of the Revolution" | USA |
Omnia "Earth Warrior" | Netherlands |
Jennifer Evans "The Last Cheap Hotel" | USA |
Bohemian Betyars "Stone Soup" | Hungary |
La Pegatina "Eureka!" | Spain |
Paul Stephenson "Girl with a Mirror" | Britain |
Sisyphos "Travel Wide" | Italy |
LQ Bucket "The Long Loneliness" | USA |
Peter Simon "Who I Am" | Germany |
Brandy Zdan "Lone Hunter" | Canada |
Trailhead "Bodies in the Basement" | Germany |
Sam Brookes "Kairos" | Britain |
Stille Volk "La Peira Negra" | France |
Ultan Conlon "Songs of Love so Cruel" | Ireland |
The Slambovian Circus of Dreams "A Box of Everything" | Britain |
Steve Dawson "Rattlesnake Cage" | Canada |
Moulettes "Constellations" | Britain |
Short & Sweet:
The Ballina Whalers,
BandAdriatica,
David Benedict,
Gearóidín Breathnach,
Bumper Jackson,
Hanneke Cassel,
Mark Chadwick,
Chatham County Line,
The Civil Wars,
Jack Clement,
Nate Currin,
Peter Doran,
Drakeford,
Blair Dunlop,
Luke Elliot,
Bradford Lee Folk,
Sam Green,
Green Rock River Band,
Glen Hartmann,
The Henry Girls,
The Howlin' Brothers,
Hradišťan,
Joseph Huber,
David Huebner,
Jimi the Piper,
Juliette Jules,
Kathy Kallick,
Mamy Kanouté,
Jodee Lewis,
Locust Honey String Band,
Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys,
Anna Lynch,
Beverley Martyn,
Mascarimirì,
The Milk Carton Kids,
Modern Grass,
Moon Brother,
Marissa Nadler,
Carrie Newcomer,
Nickel Creek,
OakTree,
The Quiet American,
Bruce Robinson & Kelly Willis,
Rodrigo y Gabriela,
David Rovics,
Sassparilla,
Sophie ter Schure,
Sleeping At Last,
Soaked Lamb,
Star Anna,
Jen Starsinic,
Nora Jane Struthers,
Anna Tivel,
True North,
T Sisters,
Vandaveer,
Paul Vens,
The Warren G. Hardings,
Missy Werner,
Wisdom and Folly,
9Bach,
Various Artists "Alligator Records: 21st Century Blues & Roots",
"The Rough Guide To Celtic Music",
"The Voice of the People"
| Various |