|
English Reviews
|
Ian Smith "Last Call" | Scotland |
Dervish "The Great Irish Songbook" | Ireland |
Brisk "To an Isle in the Water" | Belgium |
Sliotar "Voyage" | Ireland |
Dan Walsh "Trio" | England |
Liz Carroll & Jake Charron "Half Day Road" | USA |
Gerry O'Connor "Last Night's Joy" | Ireland |
Damien O'Reilly "Dúchas" | Ireland |
Dan Possumato "The Last Pint" | Canada |
Páraic Mac Donnchadha "Not Before Time..." | Ireland |
Daoirí Farrell "A Lifetime of Happiness" | Ireland |
Treasa Ní Mhiolláin "Lán Mara" | Ireland |
Claire Hastings "Those Who Roam" | Scotland |
Teilhard Frost "As the Crow Flies" | Canada |
Birkin Tree "Five Seasons" | Italy |
Barahúnda "Onde Vai o Mar" | Spain |
Las Hermanas Caronni "Santa Plástica" | Argentina |
Coetus "De Banda a Banda" | Spain |
Talisk "beyond" | Scotland |
Grainne Brady "The Road across the hills" | Ireland / Scotland |
Various Artists "Oran Bagraidh" | Britain / Ireland |
Gone Molly "Gone Molly" | Australia |
Diane Ni Chanainn "Idir Muir Agus Sliabh" | Ireland |
Yr Hwntws "Y Tribanwr" | Wales |
Ar Log "VII" | Wales |
Vicky Swan & Johnny Dyer "Twelve Months and a Day" | England |
Eamon Friel "Atlantic Light" | Ireland |
Insch "Daffy‘s Trip" | France |
Floyds Row "The Oxford Sessions" | England |
David Munnelly "Aonair" | Ireland |
Poppy Seeds "Ties and tunes" | France |
Alexander McCall Smith & James Ross "These Are the hands" | Scotland |
Coriandre " Camin d‘Estelas" | France |
Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith "Many a thousand" | England |
Katie Doherty & The Navigators "And Then" | England |
Teija Niku "Memento" | Finland |
Danças Ocultas "dentro desse mar" | Spain |
Markku Lepistö & Mikko Helenius "Bellows and pipes" | Finland |
Malinky "Handsel" | Scotland |
Yann-Fañch Kemener "Roudennou / Traces" | France |
Le Vent du Nord "Territoires" | Canada |
Le Vent du Nord "Territoires" | Canada |
Fran & Flora "Unfurl" | England |
Áine Heslin "The Tunes Foundry 2" | Ireland |
Rydvall Mjelva "Vårvindar Friska" | Sweden / Norway |
Aoibheann & Pamela Queally "Beyond the Bellows & the Bow" | Ireland |
The Schmoozenbergs "Awaken" | England |
Spöket i Köket "Château du Garage" | Denmark |
Various Artists "The Thursday Sessions: The Cobblestone Pub" | Ireland |
Elephant Sessions "What Makes You" | Scotland |
Lydia Ievins & Juha Kujanpää "Koivu" | USA / Finland |
Pauanne "Pauanne" | Finland |
Jean-François Bélanger "Les Entrailles de la Montagne" | Canada |
The Lumber Jills "The Lumber Jills" | Canada |
Paul Anderson "Beauties of the North" | Scotland |
Emilyn Stam & Filipo Gambetta "Shorelines" | Canada / Italy |
Tagelfar "Murbräckan" | Sweden |
Out of Hand "Too Young to Drive the Bus" | England |
Mads Hansens Kapel "Mor Dig Først, Spørg Bagefter" | Denmark |
Aidan O'Rourke "365: Volume 2" | Scotland |
Kristina Künzel "Leileckerland" | Germany |
Tristan Le Govic Trio "Dañs" | France |
Sirus "Lummen" | Belgium / Sweden |
Skolvan "Ti Ar Seven" | France |
Topette! "Rhododendron" | England / France |
Folklaw "We Will Rise" | England |
Arvest "Diliamm" | France |
Danny Lynn Wilson "Peace of Mind" | USA |
Willa Vincitore "Choices" | USA |
Sugatree "This Time" | Australia |
Altin Gün "Gece" | Turkey / Netherlands |
Sister Speak "The Stand EP" | USA |
Dan Krikorian "Grandeur" | USA |
Elias Elena Krell "XO" | USA |
Tartit "Amankor/The Exile" | Mali |
Moes Anthill "Quitter" | Switzerland |
Kyrre Slind "FRI" | Norway |
AKA Trio "Joy" | Italy / Senegal / Brazil |
Rachael Sage "Pseudomyopia" | USA |
Innes Watson "Innes Watson’s Guitar Colloquium" | Scotland |
Matthew Noone "The Maghera Pony" | Australia |
Jamaram "To the Moon and the Sun" | Germany |
Go by Brooks "Another Flame" | Luxembourg |
Il Civetto "Facing the Wall" | Germany |
Gottfried David Gfrerer "Polychrome" | Austria |
Ranagri "Playing for Luck" | England |
Six Mile Bridge "Wide Open Space" | USA |
John Blek "Thistle & Thorn" | Ireland |
Swampcandy "Mine" | USA |
Paul Nelson "Over Under Through" | USA |
Kristina Stykos "River of Light" | USA |
Jo Carley & the Old Dry Skulls "Shake Them Rattlin’ Bones" | England |
Three for Silver "Blue Ruin" | USA |
Christian Draghi "Black Roses & Hats" | Italy |
John Blekeley & Jeff Larson "Yesterday’s Dream" | USA |
David Haerle "Garden of Edendale" | USA |
Suzie Vinnick "Shake the Love Around" | Canada |
Fiddler’s Green "Heyday" | Germany |
The Complaints "Talk to Me" | USA |
Hazmat Modine "Box of Breath" | USA |
Patrick Krief "Dovetail" | Canada |
Lau "Midnight and Closedown" | Scotland / England |
Tony Reidy "Not a Bad Day Now" | Ireland |
Fleuves "#2" | France |
Hrdza "Neskroteny" | Slovakia |
Krzikopa "Krzikopa" | Poland |
Gillebrìde MacMillan "Freumhan Falaichte" | Scotland |
Ordinary Elephant "Honest" | USA |
Dan Korn & Joe Sharp "Polaris" | England |
Buford Pope "The Waiting Game" | Sweden |
The Crooked Jades "Empathy Moves the Water" | USA |
Seoirse Ó Dochartaigh "Crimson Moon" | Ireland |
Badger’s Brothers "Badger’s Brothers" | Germany |
Badger’s Brothers "Heavy Folk" | Germany |
Pretty Archie "Hanging On" | Canada |
Ellis Mano Band "Here and Now" | Switzerland |
Shakespeare and the Bible "Please Keep to the Left" | Germany |
Short & Sweet:
Afenginn,
Jim Allchin,
Matt Andersen,
Rachele Andrioli,
Flo Anito,
Annamay,
Áššu,
Atlantic Union,
Atomic Road Kings,
Qristina & Quinn Bachand,
Balaru,
Rim Banna,
Birds of Chicago,
Tullie Brae,
Brooks & Day,
The Brothers Gillespie,
Bunoscionn,
Calexico,
Cara Being Blue,
Elisabeth Carlisle,
The Celtic Social Club,
The Cerny Brothers,
Che Apalache,
Glen Clark,
Clementine,
John Clifton,
Corde Oblique,
Daimh,
Michael Darcy,
Dee Miller Band,
Jonathan Della Marianna,
Nancy K Dillon,
Aurélie Dorzée,
Ken Dunn,
Justin Townes Earle,
Edgelarks,
Seamus Egan,
Espiral,
The Feralings,
Katie Ferrara,
Flatt Lonesome,
The Forty Fours,
Charles Foskett,
Marian Friedl,
Martin Furey,
Iona Fyfe,
Steve Garrett,
Willard Gayheart,
Rayna Gellert,
Jon Gindick,
Good Lovelies,
Jackie Greene,
Patty Griffin,
Jackson Grimm,
Allison de Groot,
Hackensaw Boys,
Bella Hardy,
Tatiana Hargreaves,
Head for the Hills,
Hickory Signals,
Robert Hill,
Steve Howell,
Kelly Hunt,
Ciro Hurtado,
Irish Mythen,
Iron & Wine,
The Iveys,
Eric Johanson,
Nic Jones,
Kieran Kane,
Kat Chapman Band,
Ranzel X Kendrick,
Claire Keville,
Seth Kibel,
Luca Kiella,
King of Foxes,
Korjen,
Bob Livingston,
Dougie Mackenzie,
Mànran,
Cash McCall,
Marion McEvoy,
Mile Twelve,
Miller MacDonald Cormier,
Todd Warner Moore,
Vin Mott,
Mumford and Sons,
Findlay Napier,
Rocco Nigro,
Oh Susanna,
Kenny Parker,
Paride Peddio,
Mehmet Polat,
Tiffany Pollack,
Bill Price,
Maddy Prior,
Amy Ray,
The Resonant Rogues,
Terry Robb,
Benjamin Dakota Rogers,
Dave Rosewood,
Greg Russell,
Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage,
Bambi Lee Savage,
H.C. Slim,
The Small Glories,
Kenny 'Beedy Eyes' Smith,
Jim Stanard,
Steeleye Span,
Surrender Hill,
Sam Sweeney,
Ann Sweeten,
Jen Sygit,
John Tams,
Sean Taylor,
The Ted Vaughn Blues Band,
Tom Theuns,
Tor,
The Trevor B. Power Band,
Trio Svin,
Tui,
Benny Turner,
Tweed Funk,
Tylor & The Train Robbers,
Union Duke,
Vandoliers,
Mike Vass,
Vegas Strip Kings,
April Verch,
Ben Wagner,
Stephen Wallack,
Sunny War,
We Banjo 3,
AG Weinberger,
Jason Weinheimer,
Billy White, Jr.,
Meg Williams,
Susan Williams,
Mike Woodlark,
Lucas Choi Zimbel,
Zoe & Cloyd,
9Bach
Various Artists:
"Jazz Fest: The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival",
"Kosecké písně",
"Vision & Revision: The First 80 Years Of Topic Records"
| Various |
|